Skip to main content Skip to search Skip to main navigation
Please note our information regarding customs and duties. Delivery available from £140.
Autumn Deals Until 15 Oct only: up to 50% off selected taps & shower heads Ends in   Shop the deals →
Average rating with

Average rating of 4.91 out of 5 stars

(4.91/5.00) calculated out of 2988 reviews
Dimensions & installation

Will it fit your situation?

  • Shipping weight6,2 kg
⤓ Manual & installation plan (PDF)
All specifications

Technical data

Application
Cold and hot water supply
Application area
Shower enclosure
Colour
Chrome
Product number:
PGSETHPMRD40DA
EAN:
4250914803938
Shipping weight
6,2 kg
Customer voices

Reviews

5,0/5

Verified reviews for this product — we check all reviews for authenticity.

Faucet

  • Equipped with a high-quality brand ceramic cartridge
  • Includes a 2-way diverter
  • The faucet is made entirely of solid brass, premium chrome-plated
  • 1/2" standard internal thread
  • Bottom outlet with 3/4" internal thread

Operation

  • The upper diverter allows switching between outlets. After turning off the water with the lower single lever mixer, the diverter returns to its original position. In the rest position, the lower outlet is active.

Note

This item features an integrated base body and is delivered ready for installation, requiring no additional components.

Rain Shower Head

  • Made of high-gloss stainless steel
  • Polished to a high gloss (similar to chrome)
  • Ø 40 cm
  • Extra thin at 2 mm
  • 198 anti-lime nozzles
  • Edges rounded, seamless design
  • Includes ECO flow limiter max. 10 L/min
  • Flat design allows for immediate water stop
  • With brass ball joint, chrome-plated

Supply Arm for Head Showers

  • Round ceiling arm
  • Made of brass
  • High-quality chrome finish
  • Length 30 cm
  • Cover Ø 6 cm
  • Thread 1/2"

Wall Connection Bend

  • Round design
  • Made of solid brass
  • High-quality chrome finish
  • Backflow prevention according to DIN EN 1717
  • 1/2" thread

Hand Shower

  • Round handheld shower
  • Made of solid brass
  • High-quality chrome finish
  • 1 function
  • 56 nozzles
  • Length 18.7 cm
  • Ø 2.4 cm

Shower Holder

  • Round design
  • Made of solid brass
  • High-quality chrome finish
  • Adjustable angle of the holder
  • Hole distance: 1.3 ~ 2 cm

Shower Hose Length 160 cm

  • The dual 1/2" swivel cones prevent twisting of the hose. <\/strong>
  • Made of stainless steel, high-gloss polished
  • Double winding (overlapping) for high tensile strength
  • Kink-resistant, durable, flexible
  • Swivel cones made of solid brass, high-quality chrome-plated
  • Certified: KTW recommendation, EN 1113, NF077
  • Made in Germany

Shipping

  • Shipping weight: 6.24 Kg
  • Shipping method: Paket

Product Safety Regulation

Manufacturer information:

Name des Herstellers: PaulGurkes GmbH

Postanschrift: Bördestr. 7, 31135 Hildesheim, Deutschland

Elektronische Adresse: info@paulgurkesshop.de


Letztes Update: 15.10.2026, 08:46:02

Für dieses Produkt wurden noch keine Kundenbilder hochgeladen.

Weitere Kundenbilder zu im Set enthaltenen Produkten

PaulGurkes Design Concealed Shower Mixer Bathtub Faucet with Round Diverter

PGBM34

£103*

PaulGurkes 40cm Luxury Rain Shower Head Round Ceiling Mount Flat Stainless Steel

PGHPSSSHR40

£126*

PaulGurkes Ceiling Mount Shower Arm Round 30cm

PGHPRDA

£29*

PaulGurkes Wall Connector Shower Arm Hose Connection Round

PGHPWAB012

£22*

PaulGurkes Round Hand Shower Holder in Brass

PGHPBE013

£29*

PaulGurkes Round Hand Shower in Chrome Plated Brass

PGHPBHS004

£28*

PaulGurkes Stainless Steel Shower Hose 160cm with Swivel Connectors

PGdoubleAgraff160

£16*

Documents of the products included in the set

PGBM34

[pdf] Analysebericht-PGBM34
Analysis Report Header
AnalyseberichtAnalysis Report
Introduction
Die Probe wurde mittels Röntgenfluoreszenzanalyse getestet und hat folgendes Messergebnis erbracht.The sample was tested using X-ray fluorescence analysis and yielded the following result.
Report Information
Bericht-Nr.:Report No.:
Herstellernummer:Manufacturer Number:
Material Composition
KupferCopper
59,872 ± 0,52259.872 ± 0.522
57,00057.000
60,00060.000
ZinkZinc
37,983 ± 0,45437.983 ± 0.454
37,00037.000
41,50041.500
BleiLead
1,807 ± 0,1571.807 ± 0.157
1,6001.600
2,2002.200
ZinnTin
0,0000.000
0,3000.300
EisenIron
0,085 ± 0,0370.085 ± 0.037
0,1000.100
AluminiumAluminum
0,0500.050
Certification and Standards
Der Nachweis über die Eignung in Trinkwasserinstallationen nach Trinkwasserverordnung (TrinkwV 2001) ist somit erbracht.The proof of suitability for drinking water installations according to the Drinking Water Ordinance (TrinkwV 2001) is thus provided.
Das geprüfte Material entspricht den Vorgaben des Umweltbundesamtes bezüglich der „Bewertungsgrundlagen für metallene Werkstoffe im Kontakt mit Trinkwasser“- UBA- Positivliste. Der Werkstoff erfüllt laut Umweltbundesamt die Norm DIN 50930-6, die Aussagen bezüglich der Korrosionsbeständigkeit darlegt.The tested material complies with the requirements of the German Federal Environment Agency regarding the "Assessment bases for metallic materials in contact with drinking water" - UBA positive list. According to the Federal Environment Agency, the material meets the DIN 50930-6 standard, which provides information on corrosion resistance.
Material Designation
Werkstoff: CW617N (CuZn40Pb2)Material: CW617N (CuZn40Pb2)
Footer
Olaf Manusch GeschäftsführerOlaf Manusch Managing Director
Hildesheim, Montag, 3. April 2017Hildesheim, Monday, April 3, 2017
Marc Manusch Leitung Technik & QualitätswesenMarc Manusch Head of Technology & Quality Assurance
Umweltbundesamt: „Bewertungsgrundlage für metallene Werkstoffe im Kontakt mit Trinkwasser“, (abgerufen am 03.04.2017).Federal Environment Agency: "Assessment basis for metallic materials in contact with drinking water", (accessed on 03.04.2017).
[pdf] PGBM34_Anordnungsplan
Komponentenliste
[pdf] PGBM34-v1.0
Components
Nr. Komponente Anzahl 1 Unterputzelement 1 2 Blende 1 3 Pin 1 4 Madenschraube 1 5 Griff 1 6 Umstellerknopf 1No. Component Quantity 1 Concealed element 1 2 Escutcheon 1 3 Pin 1 4 Grub screw 1 5 Handle 1 6 Diverter knob 1
Technical Data Ceramic Cartridge
Technische Daten Keramikkartusche KTW-Zulassung für Trinkwasser Empfohlener Druck 1-5 Bar Öffnungswinkel 25° Maximale Temperatur 90° Lebensdauer 70.000 Zyklen (EN 817) Rotation 90°Technical Data Ceramic Cartridge KTW approval for drinking water Recommended pressure 1-5 bar Opening angle 25° Maximum temperature 90° Lifespan 70,000 cycles (EN 817) Rotation 90°
Operation
Bedienung • Standardmäßig ist der untere Ausgang aktiv. Nach Betätigen des Umstellers der obere Ausgang. • Nach Abstellen des Wassers springt der Umsteller in seine Ausgangsposition zurück.Operation • By default, the lower outlet is active. After actuating the diverter, the upper outlet. • After the water is turned off, the diverter springs back to its original position.
Installation Tips
• Die zwei Zentimeter können für den Fliesenspiegel genutzt werden. Achten Sie insbesondere auf die Einbautiefe von 5,5cm. • Sollte die Armatur zu tief in die Wand gebaut sein, dann ist der Umsteller nicht zu Bedienen. • Die Verjüngung am Umsteller muss nach der Montage aus den Fliesen schauen. • Sanitärinstallateur und Fliesenleger müssen sich gegenseitig koordinieren, damit die Armatur nicht zu tief in die Wand montiert wird.• The two centimeters can be used for the tile mirror. Pay particular attention to the installation depth of 5.5cm. • If the fitting is built too deep into the wall, the diverter cannot be operated. • The taper on the diverter must be visible after installation from the tiles. • Plumbers and tilers must coordinate with each other so that the fitting is not installed too deep in the wall.
Installationstipps • Um den Unterputzkörper so weit wie möglich „nach vorne” zu bringen, können Sie mittels jeweils zwei 90° Bögen an den seitlichen 1/2" Zugängen die Armatur weiter aus der Wand holen.Installation tips • In order to bring the concealed body as far "forward" as possible, you can use two 90° elbows on each of the side 1/2" connections to pull the fitting further out of the wall.
Installation Note
Montagehinweis • Um das Unterputzelement weit genug aus der Wand zu holen, sind zwei 90° 1/2″ Winkel geeignet. Die in der Wand verlegten Zuleitungen können dadurch tiefer in der Wand liegen. • Achten Sie insbesondere dadrauf, dass die Verjüngung des Umstellers nach der Installation aus der Abdeckblende hervorschaut und der dickere Teil des Umstellers mit der Blende abdichtet.Installation Note • Two 90° 1/2" angles are suitable for pulling the concealed element far enough out of the wall. The supply lines laid in the wall can then lie deeper in the wall. • Pay particular attention to ensuring that the taper of the diverter protrudes from the cover plate after installation and that the thicker part of the diverter seals with the cover plate.

PGHPSSSHR40

[pdf] Wartungsplan_Kopfbrause
Wartungsplan
WartungsplanMaintenance Schedule
DatumDate
1. Wartung:1st Maintenance:
2. Wartung:2nd Maintenance:
3. Wartung:3rd Maintenance:
4. Wartung:4th Maintenance:
5. Wartung:5th Maintenance:
6. Wartung:6th Maintenance:
7. Wartung:7th Maintenance:
8. Wartung:8th Maintenance:
Dies gilt nicht als Nachweis der Wartungen!This does not serve as proof of maintenance!
Kontaktdaten
Ihr PaulGurkes TeamYour PaulGurkes Team
Einleitung
Um eine gleichbleibende Qualität und Funktionalität Ihrer Kopfbrause sicherzustellen, ist eine regelmäßige Wartung notwendig. Der je nach Region unterschiedliche Kalkgehalt des Wassers ist dafür verantwortlich, in welchen Intervallen Sie Ihre Kopfbrause entkalken müssen.To ensure consistent quality and functionality of your shower head, regular maintenance is necessary. The varying lime content of the water, depending on the region, is responsible for the intervals at which you need to descale your shower head.
Anleitung
AnleitungInstructions
1. Prüfen Sie ob die Kopfbrause ein gerades Strahlbild hat.1. Check if the shower head has a straight spray pattern.
2. Wenn das Strahlbild unruhig fällt ist die Kopfbrause verkalkt. Löser Sie leichte Verkalkungen, indem Sie mit den Fingern während des Duschvorgangs über die Düsen rubbeln.2. If the spray pattern is uneven, the shower head is calcified. Loosen slight calcifications by rubbing your fingers over the nozzles during showering.
3. Prüfen Sie erneut das Strahlbild.3. Check the spray pattern again.
4. Bei starken Verkalkungen oder hartem Wasser ist die Kopfbrause regelmäßig mit geeignetem Kalklöser komplett zu behandeln.4. For heavy calcification or hard water, the shower head should be completely treated regularly with a suitable descaler.
Wird keine regelmäßige Wartung vorgenommen, kann die Kopfbrause aufgrund der Verkalkung platzen!If regular maintenance is not performed, the shower head may burst due to calcification!

PGHPWAB012

[pdf] Analysebericht-PGHPWAB012
Analysis Report Header
Analysebericht PaulGurkes GmbH Die Probe wurde mittels Röntgenfluoreszenzanalyse getestet und hat folgendes Messergebnis erbracht.Analysis Report PaulGurkes GmbH The sample was tested using X-ray fluorescence analysis and yielded the following measurement result.
Report Information
Bericht-Nr.: #2017-555 Herstellernummer: PGHPWAB012 EAN: 4250914805796Report No.: #2017-555 Manufacturer Number: PGHPWAB012 EAN: 4250914805796
Elemental Composition
Element % ± 2σ Min Max Kupfer Cu 58,119 ± 0,761 57,000 60,000 Zink Zn 39,598 ± 0,677 37,000 41,500 Blei Pb 2,154 ± 0,245 1,600 2,200 Eisen Fe 0,127 ± 0,060 0,000 0,300 Zinn Sn 0,000 ± 0,164 0,000 0,300 Nickel Ni 0,000 ± 0,061 0,000 0,100 Aluminium Al 0,000 0,050Element % ± 2σ Min Max Copper Cu 58.119 ± 0.761 57.000 60.000 Zinc Zn 39.598 ± 0.677 37.000 41.500 Lead Pb 2.154 ± 0.245 1.600 2.200 Iron Fe 0.127 ± 0.060 0.000 0.300 Tin Sn 0.000 ± 0.164 0.000 0.300 Nickel Ni 0.000 ± 0.061 0.000 0.100 Aluminum Al 0.000 0.050
Suitability for Drinking Water Installations
Der Nachweis über die Eignung in Trinkwasserinstallationen nach Trinkwasserverordnung (TrinkwV 2001) ist somit erbracht.The proof of suitability for drinking water installations according to the Drinking Water Ordinance (TrinkwV 2001) has thus been provided.
Material Compliance
Das geprüfte Material entspricht den Vorgaben des Umweltbundesamtes bezüglich der „Bewertungsgrundlagen für metallene Werkstoffe im Kontakt mit Trinkwasser“- UBA- Positivliste. Der Werkstoff erfüllt laut Umweltbundesamt die Norm DIN 50930-6, die Aussagen bezüglich der Korrosionsbeständigkeit darlegt.The tested material complies with the requirements of the German Federal Environment Agency regarding the "Assessment bases for metallic materials in contact with drinking water" - UBA positive list. According to the Federal Environment Agency, the material meets the DIN 50930-6 standard, which provides information on corrosion resistance.
Material Designation
Werkstoff: CW617N (CuZn40Pb2)Material: CW617N (CuZn40Pb2)
Signatures and Date
Olaf Manusch Geschäftsführer Hildesheim, Montag, 3. April 2017 Manu Marc Manusch Leitung Technik & QualitätswesenOlaf Manusch Managing Director Hildesheim, Monday, April 3, 2017 Marc Manusch Head of Technology & Quality Assurance
Source Information
Umweltbundesamt: „Bewertungsgrundlage für metallene Werkstoffe im Kontakt mit Trinkwasser“, (abgerufen am 03.04.2017).German Federal Environment Agency: "Assessment basis for metallic materials in contact with drinking water", (accessed on April 3, 2017).

[PDF] Allgemeine Pflegehinweise
Application: Cold and hot water supply
Application area: Shower enclosure
Colour: Chrome

1 of 1 reviews

Average rating of 5 out of 5 stars


100%

0%

0%

0%

0%


Leave a review!

Share your experiences with other customers.


1 review

20 February 2016 - Antje Lenz 🇩🇪 Germany
Verified purchase

Review with rating of 5 out of 5 stars

Fast delivery, quick unbureaucratic exchange, goods make a solid impression
AI-translated (Original language: de-DE) Show original
Loading...

Loading 3D model...

Mouse: Rotate | Scroll: Zoom | Right-click: Pan Finger: Rotate | Pinch: Zoom | Two fingers: Pan